RESULTS of the AURICULA SHOW at KNOWLE 2003

SECTION 1 - SHOW AURICULAS (Classes 1 to 7).
Class 1 Six Plants (at least 4 different varieties).
Class 1 1st R. Westwood Prague Click for Picture, Warwick Click for Picture,
Sherbert Lemon(2) Click for Picture, Click for Picture,
Margaret Martin Click for Picture and Jupiter Click for Picture.
2nd C. Gill Warwick Click for Picture, Greyhawk Click for Picture,
Figaro Click for Picture, Corntime(2) Click for Picture, Click for Picture and Chloe Click for Picture.
3rd A. Chadwick Sherbert Lemon, Upton Belle, Orlando, Warwick, Greyhawk and Zircon.
Also
shown
Tracy Ward, Brompton, Golden Fleece, Barbarella, Prague and Roberto.
Class 2 Four Plants (at least 3 different varieties).
1st R. Westwood Corntime Click for Picture, Chloe(2) Click for Picture, Click for Picture and Warwick Click for Picture. Class 2
2nd T. Atkinson Roberto Click for Picture, Prague Click for Picture,
Margaret Martin and Limelight Click for Picture.
3rd= J. Gosney Figaro Click for Picture, Margaret Martin Click for Picture, Prague Click for Picture, and Tomboy Click for Picture.
3rd= J. Hole Margaret Martin(2) Click for Picture Click for Picture, Chloe Click for Picture and Tomboy Click for Picture.
Also
shown
Chloe, Margaret Martin, Greyhawk, and Sherbert Lemon.
Class 3 Three Plants (at least 2 different varieties).
Class 3 1st A. Chadwick April Moon Click for Picture, Limelight Click for Picture,
Warwick Click for Picture.
2nd D. Skinner Clare Click for Picture, and
Margaret Martin(2) Click for Picture Click for Picture.
3rd C. Gill Warwick Click for Picture, Greyhawk Click for Picture
and Linze II Click for Picture.
Also
shown
Barbarella(2), Sharon Louise(2), Orlando, Tamino,
Oakes Blue(2), Margaret Martin(2), Tomboy, Prague, Jupiter, Joel and Helen.
Class 4 Two Plants (dissimilar).
1st NO AWARD               Class 4
2nd D. Skinner Clare Click for Picture and Margaret Martin Click for Picture.
3rd C. Gill Prague Click for Picture and Iago Click for Picture.
Also
shown
Orlando, Tamino, Clare, Chloe, Moneymoon and The Snods.
Class 5 One Green Edge.
Class 5 1st R. Westwood Tamino Click for Picture.
2nd A. Chadwick Tamino Click for Picture.
3rd NO AWARD              
Also
shown
Oban, Prague, Orb, Jupiter, Chloe and Tinkerbell.
Class 6 One Grey Edge.
1st NO AWARD               Class 6
2nd= D. Skinner Greyhawk Click for Picture.
2nd= J. Hole Clare Click for Picture.
3rd D. Skinner Margret Martin Click for Picture.
Also
shown
Clare(5), Orlando, and Athene.
Class 7 One White Edge.
Class 5 1st NO AWARD              
2nd NO AWARD              
3rd C. Wood Rosalie Edwards. Click for Picture.
Also
shown
Clare, Minstrel and Warwick.

BACK to AURICULA SHOW at KNOWLE 2003 first page.                  NEXT Classes 8 to 13.